{{featured_button_text}}
The 2019 S.C. State Bulldogs

Players

1 De'Montrez Burroughs Sr. WR 6-2 218 Charlotte, NC / North Mecklenburg HS

2 Corey Fields R-Fr. QB 6-0 188 Hollywood, SC / Baptist Hill HS

3 Tyrece Nick R-Jr. QB 6-0 170 Johnston, SC / Strom Thurmond HS

4  De'Markiis Doe Rf. DB 6-3 183 Williston, SC / Williston Elko HS

4  Tra'Quan Dubose R-Sr. ATH 5-10 170 Darlington, SC / Darlington HS

5  Labron Morris R-Jr. RB 5-10 185 Decatur, GA / Cedar Grove HS

6  Jacory Benson R-So. RB 5-9 190 Seneca, SC / Seneca HS

7  Zafir Kelly Jr. DB 6-1 170 Columbia, SC / Irmo HS

7  Juwan Moody R-Fr. WR 5-10 160 Conway, SC / Conway HS

8 Khaliq Anthony R-Sr. DB 6-1 182 Norway, SC / Hunter-Kinard Tyler HS

9  Will Vereen R-So. WR 5-11 205 Little River, SC / Myrtle Beach HS

10 Shemar Glenn Gr. WR 6-1 170 Union, SC / Union County HS

10 Duane Nichols R-So. DB 6-0 210 Lake View, SC / Lake View HS

11 Chad Glichrist R-Sr. LB 6-2 220 Johnston, SC / Strom Thurmond HS

12 "Shaq" Davis R-Fr. WR 6-5 210 Summerville, SC / Summerville HS

12 Jaylen Evans R-So. DB 6-0 177 Hartsville, SC / Hartsville HS

13 Jarrod Jones Sr. DE 5-11 240 Atlanta, GA / Westlake HS

14 Decobie Durant R-Jr. DB 5-11 175 Lamar, SC / Lamar HS

14 Quincy Hill R-Fr. QB 6-2 165 Columbia, SC / Spring Valley HS

15 BJ Davis R-Fr. LB 6-2 189 Blair, SC / South Pointe HS

16 Cliff Benjamin, Jr. Gr. P 6-1 170 Santee, SC / Lake Marion HS

16 Tim Ewing R-So. DB 5-11 186 Greenwood, SC / Greenwood HS

17 Taurean Singletary Fr. QB 6-2 165 Dorchester, SC / Woodland HS

18 Datron James R-Jr. RB 5-10 201 North Charleston, SC / Fort Dorchester HS

19 Bobby Gentile R-Jr. WR 5-10 170 North Myrtle Beach, SC / Pee Dee Academy

19 Vernon Grier Gr. DB 5-11 180 Charlotte, NC / NC State/Mallard Creek HS

20 Deondre' Daniels Gr. DB 6-2 190 Goose Creek, SC / Goose Creek HS

20 Jordan Johnson R-Fr. RB 5-8 200 Prior Lake, MN / Prior Lake, HS

22 Kendall Moultrie Rf. DB 5-11 170 Latta, SC / Latta HS

22 Chris Simmons R-So. S/DB 5-11 185 Orangeburg, SC / Orangeburg-Wilkinson HS

23 Jalen Barr R-So. S/DB 5-11 190 Lake City, SC / Lake City, SC/The Citadel

23 Trayvon Thomas R-Jr. RB 5-10 210 Darlington, SC / Darlington HS

24 Omar Cummings R-So. RB 5-9 187 Beaufort, SC / Beaufort HS

25 Devontre Hamilton Sr. FB 5-11 215 Moncks Corner, SC / James Island HS

26 Jayden Brunson So. DB 5-9 192 Blythewood, SC / Blythewood HS

27 Donte Anthony R-Fr. DB 6-0 210 Fountian Inn, SC / Hillcrest HS

28 Johnell Brown R-Sr. LB 6-3 190 St. Stephen, SC / Timberland HS

29 Demetrius Dubose R-Fr. RB 5-9 190 Bishopville, SC / Lee Central HS

30 Ridge Ford So. DB 6-0 195 Durhman, NC / Hillside HS

32 Noah Freshley R-So. LB 6-2 210 Conway, SC / Conway HS

33 Terrence McCray Gr. DB 5-10 198 West Forsyth, NC / Winston-Salem State

34 Jablonski Green R-Fr. DE 6-3 240 Lamar, SC / Lamar HS

35 John Sloan R-So. LB 6-0 245 Cayce, SC / Grey Collegiate Academy

36 Scott Robinson, Jr. Rf. DB 6-0 175 Rock Hill, SC / South Pointe HS

37 Andre Brown R-So. LB 6-2 210 Summerton, SC / Scotts Branch HS

38 Chandler Talbert R-Jr. LB 5-10 190 Columbia, SC / Strom Thurmond HS

39 Caleb Brown R-Fr. LS 6-4 205 Florence, SC / Wilson HS

40 Deprince Haynes R-So. TE 5-11 240 Columbia, SC / Spring Valley HS

41 Dillon Bredesen So. K 5-10 160 Cantonment, FL / West Florida HS

41 Terry Carson III Fr. LB 6-0 245 Ridgeview, SC / Ridgeview HS

42 Austin Kemp R-Fr. K 6-1 173 Liberty, SC / Liberty HS

43 Patrick Godbolt Fr. DL 6-3 235 Blythewood, SC / Blyethewood HS

44 Tayshawn Baines So. RB 5-9 200 Lake City, SC / Lake City HS

45 Lane Jones Sr. LB 6-1 185 Westminster, SC / West Oak HS

46 Cornelius Walker Sr. LB 6-1 212 Orangeburg, SC / Orangeburg-Wilkinson HS

47 Lawson Danley Fr. LB 6-2 225 Irmo, SC / Dutch Fork HS

48 Yancy Washington R-Fr. TE 6-2 230 North Charleston, SC / North Charleston HS

49 Tyrone Hicks Fr. LB 6-2 191 Charleston, SC / St. Johns HS

Register for more free articles
Stay logged in to skip the surveys

50 Robert Robert "Shaq" Crouch R-Sr. DL 6-4 420 Johnsonville, SC / Johnsonville HS

50 Michael Terry R-Jr. OL 6-0 225 Duluth, GA / Peachtree Ridge HS

51 Josh Pringle So. LS 6-0 225 Summerton,SC / Scotts Branch HS

52 Jalen Page Jr. OL 6-2 285 Florence, SC / Wilson HS

53 Chris Simon R-Fr. OL 6-4 270 Dalzell, SC / Crestwood HS

54 Brandon Oglesby R-Jr. DE 6-3 245 Loganville, GA / Loganville HS

55 Makel Bell R-Fr. DE 6-2 252 Anderson, SC / Westside HS

56 Michael Bell R-Fr. DT 6-1 260 Anderson, SC / Westside HS

57 Jemtre Blair R-Sr. DL 6-1 250 Winston-Salem, NC / Mount Tabor HS

58 Malik Mickle R-Sr. OL 6-4 285 Winnosboro,SC / Fairfield Central HS

62 Rae'Kwon Hymes R-Sr. OL 6-1 330 North Charleston, SC / Garrett Academy

64 Francois McFall R-Jr. OL 6-4 285 Bennettsville, SC / Marlboro County HS

65 Brandon Tucker R-Fr. OL 6-1 285 Columbia, SC / Blythewood HS

70 Shamari Williams Rf. OL 6-6 230 York, SC / York Comprehensive HS

71 John Guthrie R-So. OL 6-3 300 Duncan, SC / Byrnes HS

72 Tison Gray Fr. OL 6-4 300 Columbia, SC / Keenan HS

73 Alex Taylor R-Sr. OL 6-9 310 Moncks Corner, SC / Appalachian State

74 Brandon Johnson R-Jr. OL 6-2 340 Andrews, SC / Andrews HS

76 Paul McKeiver R-Sr. OL 6-4 290 Batesburg,SC / Batesburg-Leesville HS

77 Thai Wood So. OL 6-0 260 Lugoff, SC / Lugoff-Elgin HS

78 Patrick McNeil Jr. OL 6-1 297 West Columbia, SC / Brookland Cayce HS

79 Dallas Foard Fr. OL 6-4 270 Concord, NC / Central Cabarrus HS

80 Kordel Johnson R-Sr. WR 6-3 185 Orangeburg, SC / Orangeburg-Wilkinson HS

81 Tyler Schadewald Sr. WR 6-3 185 Lexington,SC / Lexington HS

82 Jordan Springs Fr. TE 6-2 237 Irmo, SC / Dutch Fork HS

83 Alex Syphrett R-So. WR 6-3 215 Greer, SC / Greer HS

84 Daniel Foster Fr. DE 6-3 225 Florence, SC / Wilson HS

84 Rodrigues Thomas R-So. WR 6-3 185 Anderson, SC / Fork Union/Westside HS

85 Cornelius Davis R-So. DL 6-0 240 Cross, SC / Cross HS

85 Donya Williams R-Fr. WR 6-1 175 College Park, GA / Banneker HS

86 Richard Bailey R-So. WR 5-10 148 Hollywood, SC / Baptist Hill HS

86 Demingus Wilson R-Jr. DL 6-4 270 Bennettsville, SC / Marlboro County HS

87 Hezekiah Massey Fr. WR 6-2 190 Clover, SC / Clover HS

88 Trae Churn R-Jr. WR 6-5 200 Columbia, SC / Blythewood HS

89 Zach Felder R-So. TE 6-3 225 Orangeburg, SC / Orangeburg-Wilkinson HS

91 Roderick Perry R-Jr. DL 6-2 300 Raleigh, NC / Cary HS

92 Antonio Anderson Rf. DL 6-3 250 Hopkins, SC / Lower Richland HS

93 Darrell Brown R-So. DL 6-2 265 Florence, SC / South Florence HS

95 Matthew Morrison R-So. DT 6-1 285 North Charleston, SC / Fort Dorchester HS

96 Shaeem Haltiwanger R-So. DL 6-4 255 Lexington, SC / White Knoll HS

97 Tyrell Goodwin Sr. DL 6-0 285 Columbia, SC / A.C. Flora HS

98 Bruce Johnson R-Sr. DL 6-2 225 Emerald, SC / Greenwood HS

99 Xavier Johnson R-So. DL 6-1 240 Lake View, SC / Lake View HS

Ceddrick Trottie So. LB 6-0 240 Aiken, SC / Silver Bluff HS

Ethan Tullock Fr. LB 5-10 190 St. Matthews, SC / Calhoun County HS

Andres Walker Fr. QB 6-3 200 Hapeville, GA / Hapeville Charter

Coaches

Oliver Oliver "Buddy" Pough Head Football Coach

David Blanchard Assistant Head Coach/Defensive Line/Defensive Ends

Gerald Harrison Defensive Tackles Coach/Director of Operations/Pro Liaison

Jonathan Saxon Interim Defensive Coordinator/Linebackers Coach

Bennett Swygert Offensive Coordinator/QB's

Steve Bird Assistant Football Coach (RB/Special Teams)

Na'Shan Goddard Offensive Line

Darrian Wilson Cornerbacks

Corey Jenkins Assistant Football Coach (TE/Fullbacks)

Keith Jones Assistant Football Coach (Defensive Backs)

Lauren Norton (MS.SCAT,ATC) Assistant Athletic Trainer (Football)

David Erby Assistant Director of Strength & Conditioning

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments