{{featured_button_text}}

OP honors

lists released

Orangeburg Preparatory Schools Inc. has announced the names of its students who qualified for the third-quarter honors lists for 2018-2019.

A Honor Roll

First grade: Hanna Bair, Jordyn Baldwin, Jackson Ballew, Bo Blanchard, Gus Burroughs, Randall Doan, Henry Finley, Dha’Marii Glover, Lauren Gramling, Emily Gross, Ziyi ‘Jenny’ Guo, Channing Hornilla, Delilah Howe, Audrey Jay, Charley Kinard, Kennedy Lawton, Melanie McConnell, Brice Morrow, Jay Nexsen, Lundyn Renfroe, Masen Rivers, Ellie Rogers, Bryson Thompson, Alli Reese Tolbert, Audrey Whisenhunt, Hailey Williams, Burns Williams, Alyssa Williamson

Second grade: Amelia Argoe, Bay Blume, Brynley Bolen, Billy Bradley, Denym Dickson, Lakelyn Eason, Savannah Evans, Colin Haig, Anna Kate Kuck, Prisha Patel, Maci Smith, Davis Stillinger, Wade Svicarovich, Kearsen West

Third grade: Robbie Bates, Sarah Beth Fogle, Diana McConnell, Naomi McCutchen, Kalaket Munnicha, Layne Oswald, Manav Pandya, Aarav Patel, Gee Gee Riley, Mac Strickland, Cholly Williams, Tillman Zeigler

Fourth grade: Elizabeth Bair, Madison Damron, Emmaline Dangerfield, Maddox Griffith, Morgan Gue, Blake Inabinet, Logan Jackson, Owen Lovingood, Beth Nexsen, James Ngu-yen, Maahi Pandya, Diana Svicarovich, Eli Waystack

Fifth grade: Cammy Adicks, Seth Bragg, Gabby Bruner, Carley Fairey, Kate Holstein, Ivanah Hourizene, Maddie Jordan, Morgan Newsome, Bianca Patel, Madeleine Powell, Ansley Riley, Grey Sanders, Prestan Schurlknight, Jackson Strickland, Maddie Till, Grayson Valentine, Loryn Whitman

A/B Honor Roll

First grade: Moultrie Dennis, Madison Fogle, Kaeghan Greene, Leah Polk, Nolan Spurgeon, Frankie Sterling, Abigail Sturkie, Marshall Williams

Second grade: Harper Christopher, Davis Dangerfield, Chance Davis, Mack Fowler, Blakely Gar-rick, Bentley Given, Brayden Johnson, Camden Jolley, Toddy McElhone, Geya Patel, Ella Claire Poole, Grayson Smith, Ethan Tyson, Evan Tyson

Third grade: Ren Albergotti, Tanner Ayers, Seth Baldwin, Dakota Boan, Council Burroughs, Jacob Fogle, Addison Garick, Vivian Gillam, Xinyi ‘Joy’ Guo, Ashton Hallman, Addison Nivens, Ria Patel, June Smith, Dak Weeks

Fourth grade: George Albergotti, Campbell Bowers, Brayden Chavis, Emma Cuttino, Mary Le-gare Delaney, Rayne Ellis, Thomas Fanning, Carter Fersner, Anderson Fogle, Allie Brynn Furtick, Walker Garrick, Parker Gray, Marshall Livingston, Addison Mitchum, Reagan Ridley, Sherri Lynn Shannon, Hollison Smith, Marshall Stickland, Conner Temples, Blaine Thomas, Justin Zheng

Fifth grade: Paige Bonnette, Jayme Culler, Brian Doan, Hayden Felder, Saylor Kittrell, Hannah Lambrecht, Ansley Newsome, Elli O’Cain, Tilden Riley, Virginia Ann Smith, Kyle Sturkie, Lauren Tant, Regan Thoma, Matteo Villi

All A’s

You have free articles remaining.

Become a Member

Sixth grade: Payton Bordenkecher, Elizabeth Allen Brailsford, Morrison Burroughs, Bari Cuttino, Emma Doremus, Hailey Etheridge, Izzy Exum, Lily-Katherine Felkel, Graysen Garrick, Chandler Gilliam, Aniyah Greene, Annabelle Hunter, John Inabinet, Tadd Jameson, Jack Laird, Jack McConnell, Charlie McCutchen, Keya Patel, Morgan Sharpe, James Smith, Adi St. John, Ally Brynn Westbury, Bryson Williams

Seventh grade: Kylee Bonnett, Sellars Bryant, Averi Evans, Spencer Jordan, CarrieAnn Martin, Brij Patel, Payton Shurlnight, John Colston Strickland, Bradin Williams, Lauryn Williams

Eighth grade: John Wren Best, Campbell Delaney, Rebecca Ann Fairey, Hallie Fanning, Thomas Gladd, Matthew Gleaton, Mallory Griffith, Paige Hewitt, Lane Inabinet, Corey Reynolds, Forrest Sutcliffe, Haven Walters, James Williams, WeiMin Yang

Ninth grade: Nathan Bair, Paige Bordenkecher, Alyssa Bukszar, Scott Cooper, Emma Fogle, Laine Grubbs, Ryn Grubbs, Natalia Judge, Kelcey Lake, Anna Brake Plummer, Lara Pugh, Skylar Stillinger, Sarah Tant, Blakely Valentine, Isabelle Wassell, Cade Wiles, Elizabeth Williams, Taylor Williamson

10th grade: Sidney Adicks, Noland Boney, Sam Brenn, Brady Crider, Tanner Garrick, Jace Hiers, Peyton Inabinet, Emily Kruger, Gabrielle McCoskey, Matthew Murdaugh, Evelynn Myers, James Thomas Robertson, Garret Shelton, Graham Smith, AJ Tolbert, Landon Toole, Madison Weeks, Cate Williams

11th grade: Brianna Allen, Taylor Boozer, Carter Chandler, Madison Childers, GeorgiaAnne Craig, Cassidy Craven, Andrew Felkel, Austin Jackson, David Jones, Bailey Livinston, Haylee McMahan, Nhi Ngo, Kaitlyn Robinson, Lindsay Salley, Kaylee Schurlnight, Savannah Shannon, Bailey Williams, JoJo Wolfe, Billy Workman

12th grade: Grant Axson, Rebecca Axson, Peyton Bair, Guy Watkins Best, Mason Boney, Will Conner, Trace Furtick, Madison Garrick, Joshua Hutto, Laura King, Evan Lambrecht, Banks McConnell, Jadyn Murphy, John Pascoe, Nicholas Pascoe, Shivani Patel, John Martin Reed, Josh Searson, Hunter Shafer, Tori Smith, Dallas Stoller, Jillee Anna Walter, Braxton Wannamaker, Wesley Wells, Amber White, Claire Williamson, Liam Worley, Maurice Wright

All A’s and B’s

Sixth grade: Lauren Ballew, Rheney Bates, Kristen Bizzell, Jenna Blume, Makenna Christopher, Kyle Cooper, Jana Eddins, Ella Evans, Graysen Garrick, Jody Gillam, Brayden Gramling, Caitlyn Hyde, Sydney Hydrick, Ian Kennedy, Leigha Maier, Kaydence McClendon, Walt Mims, Brynley Pantaleon, Brynley Pantaleon, Trace Sanders, Sarah Tomson, Cameron Weeks, Hart Wiles, Kaileigh Wise

Seventh grade: Ramsey Albergotti, Gunnar Altman, Micki Brown, Katie Canup, Blake Croft, Anna Katherine Evatt, Lucy Flaherty, Harris Holstein, Emily Hughes, Naylin Judge, Katherine Lambrecht, Milligan Nance, Jacob Smith, Colston Thomas, Avery Tucker, Davis Turner, Ethan Wiliams, Becky Zheng

Eighth grade: Ava Cuttino, Ashby Garrick, Joni Marie Holstad, Jack Hunter, Timmy Lee McCoskey, Addison O’Cain, Abby Lyn Pantaleon, Reese Patterson, David Whisenhunt

Ninth grade: Chayse Altman, Prusher Bair, Conner Brandon, Presley Collins, Bailey Craven, Cate Fogle, Erin Holliday, Anna Beth Lambrecht, McCullough Mims, Nidhi Patel, Preston Ray, Delaney Ridley, Lydia Riley, Nic Rivas, Seth Robinson, Jace Shuler, Karlee Stoller, Amir Tyler, Ayden Westbury

10th grade: Brison Ardis, Cailey Crosby, Zack Felkel, Kenneth Fogle, Hammond Gladd, Skyler Jeffcoat, Ben Journey, Kentlee Kneece, Ashlyn Smith, Olivia Strickland, Abigail Thackston, Chase Williams, Matthew Zeigler

11th grade: Arrin Anderson, Cierra Banks, Katie Connelly, Benjamin Davis, Emilee-Clare Fanning, Faith Foreback, Justin Hiatt, Davis Mack, Hunter McClain, Will Shaw, Will Summers, Bryce Shelton, Jacob Union, Thomas Williams

12th grade: Kennerly Ann Bair, Savannah Collins, Rachel Craven, Mary Tillman Davis, Wes Davis, Greyson Eddins, Camron Ellis, Brett Evatt, Carson Fogle, Alyson Hay, Madison Jumper, Peyton McDougal, Avi Patel, Prerak Patel, John Henry Reynolds, Pamela Reynolds, Emily Rutland, Ian Scott, Adam Smith, Mary Stack Summers, Brandon Weeks, Jessica Weeks

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments