Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
SCHOOL NEWS: Academic honors announced by H-K-T, OP
editor's pick

SCHOOL NEWS: Academic honors announced by H-K-T, OP

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

Honor rolls

announced

by H-K-T

Hunter-Kinard-Tyler High School has released the names of students who were named to its first quarter Principal's List and Honor Roll for the 2020-2021 term.

Principal's List (All A's)

Sixth grade: Henry Cherry, Sinise Steverson, Rayanna Williams, JaQuan Wright

Seventh grade: Ariel Mack, Nevaeh Runkel, Matteo Villi, Michele Villi

Eighth grade: Greyson Mack, Joy Anna Williams

Ninth grade: Elainna Harper, Aaliyah Jamison, Peighton Runkel, Alana Stroman

11th grade: Tacarra Inabinet, Darrius Jenkins, Lashawna Mavins, Santasia Zeigler

12th grade: Olivia Carbajal, Zyveria Clemons

Honor Roll (A and B's)

Sixth grade: Hailee Jenkins, Da'Zauira Robinson, Jasmine Stokes, De'Angelo Thwaites

Seventh grade: Tamyra Anthony, Corey Barden, Chontavia Burkett, Jaden Edwards

Eighth grade: David Barden, Alasia Donaldson, Timothy Perez, Gabrielle Robinson, John Ross, Hannah White

Ninth grade: David Carter, Davyne James, S'monya Singleton, Phelisia Yon

10th grade: Jacon Barden, Ja'Kayla Brown, Hailey Carter, Tyre Jackson, Mi'Kayla Walker, Kayla Washington, Javion Wright

11th grade: G'Kayla Hunter, Johntrell Jones, Hector Perez, Janiyah Simmons

12th grade: Rayoni James

12th grade (B's): Shalaysia Myers, Landy Pough, Kaytwan Shuler

OP releases

honors lists

Orangeburg Preparatory Schools has announced the names of students who qualified for the honor roll for the first quarter of the 2020-2021 school year.

Upper Campus

First quarter

All A’s

12th grade: Sidney Adicks, Brison Ardis, Noland Boney, Sam Brenn, Brady Crider, Cailey Crosby, Tanner Garrick, Jace Hiers, Joanna Hinds, Peyton Inabinet, Ben Journey, Emily Kruger, Gabrielle McCoskey, Matthew Murdaugh, Evelyn Myers, JT Robertson, Garret Shelton, Graham Smith, Abigail Thackston, Landon Toole, Madison Weeks, Cate Williams

11th grade: Paige Bordenkecher, Cate Fogle, Ryn Grubbs, Natalia Judge, Nidhi Patel, Sarah Tant, Blakeley Valentine, Cade Wiles, Elizabeth Williams

10th grade: John Wren Best, Campbell Delaney, Rebecca Ann Fairey, Jack Hunter, Lane Inabinet, Corey Reynolds, Forrest Sutcliffe, Haven Walters, James Williams, Wei Min Yang

Ninth grade: Ramsey Albergotti, Kylee Bonnett, Sellars Bryant, Averi Evans, Anna Katherine Evatt, Katherine Lambrecht, Carrie Ann Martin, Brij Patel, Payton Schurlknight, John Colston Strickland, Davis Turner, Becky Zheng

Eighth grade: Jenna Blume, Payton Bordenkecher, Elizabeth Allen Brailsford, Emma Doremus, Izzy Exum, Lily-Katherine Felkel, Layla Garrick, Chandler Gilliam, Aniyah Greene, Annabelle Hunter, John Inabinet, Tadd Jameson, Jack McConnell, Charlie McCutchen, Lily Osborn, Keya Patel, Abby Seaton, James Smith, Adi St. John, Sarah Tomson

Seventh grade: Gabby Bruner, Arden Craig, Brian Doan, Chris Glover, Kate Holstein, Maddie Jordan, Kaislei Kinsey, Ansley Newsome, Morgan Newsome, Elli O’Cain, Bianca Patel, Ansley Riley, Tilden Riley, Grey Sanders, Prestan Schurlknight, Samantha Tomson, Grayson Valentine, Loryn Whitman

Sixth grade: Madison Damron, Emmaline Dangerfield, Mary Legare Delaney, Morgan Gue, Blake Inabinet, Owen Lovingood, James Nguyen, Maahi Pandaya, Reagan Ridley

All A’s and B’s

12th grade: Logan Anderson, Zach Felkel, Elliott Fogle, Kenneth Fogle, Hammond Gladd, Reagan Merritt, Nick Shafer, AJ Tolbert, Matthew Zeigler

11th grade: Nathan Bair, Prusher Bair, Conner Brandon, Scott Cooper, Bailey Craven, Laine Grubbs, Kelcey Lake, McCullough Mims, Lara Pugh, Preston Ray, Delaney Ridley, Nic Rivas, Seth Robinson, Jace Shuler, Skylar Stillinger, Mikey Templeton, Isabelle Wassell, Ayden Westbury

10th grade: Ava Cuttino, Ashby Garrick, Matthew Gleaton, Joni Marie Holstad, Lauren Linder, Timmy Lee McCoskey, Addison O’Cain, Abby Lyn Pantaleon, Devin Patel

Ninth grade: Micki Brown, Harris Holstein, Emory Myers, Kush Patel, Jay Plummer, Gavin Smith, Jacob Smith, Colston Thomas, Ethan Williams

Eighth grade: Morrison Burroughs, Makenna Christopher, Kyle Cooper, Bari Cuttino, Hailey Etheridge, Ella Evans, Graysen Garrick, Brayden Gramling, Caitlyn Hyde, Leigha Maier, Walt Mims, Morgan Sharpe, Ashlee Weeks, Cameron Weeks, Ally Brynn Westbury

Seventh grade: Cammy Adicks, Paige Bonnette, Jayme Culler, Carley Fairey, Kyran Glover, Saylor Kittrell, Hannah Lambrecht, Jonathan Marcellana, Virginia Ann Smith, Jackson Strickland, Lauren Tant, Regan Thoma, Maddie Till, Zoe Wingard

Sixth grade: Anna Bennett, Riley Brown, Brayden Chavis, Emma Cuttino, Thomas Fanning, Carter Fersner, Hunley Finley, Anderson Fogle, Allie Brynn Furtick, Walker Garrick, Parker Gray, Justin Hallman, Calee Hartzog, Zoe Hutto, Logan Jackson, Caroline Kemp, Marshall Livingston, Addison Mitchum, Beth Nexsen, Oorvi Patel, Savannah Ruple

Lower Campus

First quarter

A Honor Roll

Fifth grade: Ren Albergotti, Tanner Ayers, Katelyn Azzarelli, Robbie Bates, Dakota Boan, Council Burroughs, Hattie Finley, Sally Fitzhugh, Natalie Hall, Diana McConnell, Naomi McCutchen, Kalaket Munnicha, Addison Nivens, Layne Oswald, Manav Pandya, Aarav Patel, Ria Patel, Gee Gee Riley, June Smith, Mac Strickland, Dak Weeks, Cholly Williams, Caleb Wilson

Fourth grade: Bay Blume, Billy Bradley, Davis Dangerfield, Denym Dickson, Lakelyn Eason, Bentley Given, Colin Haig, Camden Jolley, Anna Kate Kuck, Geya Patel, Prisha Patel, Saanvi Patel, Maci Smith, Davis Stillinger, Kearsen West

Third grade: Jordyn Baldwin, Bo Blanchard, Emily Gross, Delilah Howe, Charley Kinard, Melanie McConnell, Masen Rivers, Ellie Rogers, Audrey Whisenhunt, Burns Williams, Marshall Williams

Second grade: Brent Croft, AnnaBelle Davis, Ginny Fitzhugh, Mason Garland, Carson Gue, Tanner Jones, Davis McKinney, Jaxon Lovell, Aanvi Patel, Rishi Patel, Abigail Pritchard, Natalie Rosas Martinez, Pablo Sanchez, Abbigail Strickland, Emerson Till, Grayson Ward, Caroline Wilson, Jill West, Olivia Williams, Sarah Grace Williams, Abby Yoakum, Paxton Yongue

First grade: Will Adicks, Ella Bea Austin, Jackson Chavis, Noah Damron, Keegan Felder, Dylan Gleaton, Ella Kate Jones, Campbell Kinard, Branner Kirby, Davis Lukens, Catherine Murphy, Sylar Nettles, Sadie Odom, Yana Patel, Evelyn Phillips, Sawyer Phillips, Easton Reynolds, Parker Schurlknight, Channing Seaton, Kinley Sheetz, Calhoun Till, QuocViet Truong, Ella Vaughn, FeyShanna Wan, Ren Weathers, Fischer Weeks, Mims Whetsell, Lilly Williams

A/B Honor Roll

Fifth grade: Travis Fanning, Vivian Gilliam, Ashton Hallman, Jackson Hoover, Wil Smith, Quynhthy Truong, Caden Welch

Fourth grade: Harper Christopher, Chance Davis, Bentley Ellis, Abigail Fogle, Blakely Garrick, Walker Hoover, Brayden Johnson, Toddy McElhone, Grayson Smith, Yawen Zheng

Third grade: Hanna Bair, Jackson Ballew, Gus Burroughs, Madison Fogle, Bayler Garrick, Dha’Marii Glover, Kennedy Lawton, Jay Nexsen, Frankie Sterling, Bryson Thompson, Alli Reese Tolbert, Hailey Williams, Alyssa Williamson

Second grade: Maryam Ali, Winston Burleson, Hayden Williams

First grade: Aaron Fogle, Wyatt Godwin, Amina Howell, Cadence Jackson, Lyon Smith, Collin Stabler, Rylee Strock

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News