{{featured_button_text}}

OCtech announces

honors lists for

summer semester

The following individuals have been named honor students for the summer 2019 academic term at Orangeburg-Calhoun Technical College:

President’s List

Bamberg: Daniel Morrell, Victoria Anthony, Haley Driggers, Andrew Hoffman, Jonathan Peterson, Shaneka Reddish, Brianna Storch, Jonathan Sweatman, Janeth Walker

Bowman: Dale Phillips, Sherrika Reed

Branchville: Jessica Bozard, Joshua Ecklar, William Edwards, Hunter Etheridge, Jessie Funchess, Ashley Hutto, Michaela Stearns

Cameron: Andrew Rast

Cope: Kristina Ferguson, Cheyane Gibson, Hailey Mack

Cordova: Mykala Ashe, Bryan Jackson, Cordell Butler, Carly Jackson, Claudia Noyola, Latoya Rivers

Denmark: Alyssa Hutto, Ty’neka Sanders, Yvontay Sanders, Cody Spell

Ehrhardt: Ruth Capers

Elloree: Kerri Metzendorf, Alante Snell, Charity Taylor

Eutawville: Torrey Benjamin, Ian Brown, Tamera Rhodes

Holly Hill: Santiana Lewis, Robert Bessent, Anthony Goodwin

Neeses: Anna Beason, Christeon Burkett, Hank Fanning, Dominique Schostag

North: Rebecca Axson, Brook Baker, Sabrina McMichael, Jacquelle Wilson

Norway: Seth Carroll, Lauren Riddle

Orangeburg: Denzel Dantzler, Sokhna Fall, David Geddings, Joshua Haggood, Jennifer Herron, Grace Hughes, Juaquan Jennings, Stephen Antley, Rachel Bradford, Alivia Brown, Barbara Burgess, Aria’yanna Davis, Bethany Ellis, Simeon Gordon, Joshua Grant, Khadijah Green, Mariah Greene, Kathryn Hayden, Brittany Johnson, Crystal Jones, Tiana Josey, Sha-Tarah Keitt, Amanda Kilgus, Jennifer Lee, Chasisty McKenzie, Kayla Middleton, Tiffany O’Brien, Anna Padgett, Shamika Parker, Verneda Ritter, Keanu Rivas, Joshua Roberts, Desinique Robinson, Jessica Ryant, Lindsay Salley, Joseph Sandifer, Dannetta Scott, Zachary Shafer, Teresa Shuler, David Sistrunk, Patrice Thomas, Malcolm Waddell, Anita Watson, James Williams, Seth Wolfe, Destiny Wood, Rosalind Wright, Courtney Yoakum, Demetrius Yon

Santee: Claire Chatfield, Ashlyn Clark, Ryan Keitt, Alensca Waring

St. George: Tiffiney Simmons

You have free articles remaining.

Become a Member

St. Matthews: Ariel Hasty, Matthew Madsen, Standrica Bennett, Marc Briggman, Eboni Odom, Carmen Sanchez Posas

Swansea: Hayley Kemmerlin, Samuel McSween

Vance: Ieshia Elmore, Keri Morris

Dean’s List

Bamberg: Taylor Grooms

Bowman: Tre’shawn Shuler, Devontay Turkvant

Branchville: David Jensen, Abigail Bozard, Amber Cook

Cope: Ericka Horsey, Cortlen Frazier, Christopher French, Madison Garrick

Cordova: Carlie Cooper

Elloree: Gregory Murray, Audrey Aiken, Diamond Johnson, Hayden Shuler

Eutawville: Sandi Becker

Holly Hill: Antonesha Williams, Frederica Young

Neeses: Michael Baltzegar, Jeremy Metts, Austin Rice

North: William Carter, Lori Cox, Hannah Earle

Norway: Cameron Golden, Sierra Ryant

Orangeburg: Corey Adicks, Kerry Bourgeois, Khamik Cardwell, Jace Crider, Jamie Gunter, Brandon Jennings, Lance Jones, Amanda Lark, Ijinae Pender, John Tartell, Terri Bowen, Corey Browning, Angela Buchannon-Glover, Naconakeshia Byrd, Aquan Carter, Sabble Culler, Matthew Dennis, Mariah Felder, Lucille Flaherty, Karone Franklin, Michael Goodwin, Ragan Labombard, Quatwannia Lee, Coryn Moses-Grigsby, Prerak Patel, Suzanne Reynolds, Amber Roth, Desia Ryant, Kaylee Schurlknight, Steven Sexton, La’Maya Thomas, Robyn Thomas, Jermine Williams, Mary Williams, Adrienne Wood

Rowesville: Sarah Weatherington

Springfield: Austin Wilson

St. George: Travis Varnes

St. Matthews: Michael Bailey, Derek Bledsoe, Benjamin Kittrell, Tiyauntis Collins, Tiffany Crapps, Terionne Davis, NaAsia Glover, Annie Jamison, Tiffiney Staley

Swansea: Josh Burrell

1
0
0
0
0

Load comments