Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
COLLEGE NEWS: Honor students named

COLLEGE NEWS: Honor students named

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

USC Aiken names

2021 graduates

AIKEN – Four T&D Region residents are among the University of South Carolina's August 2021 graduates.

They are Paul Flaherty and Marquis Howard, both of Orangeburg; Stokes Brownlee of St. George; and Savannah Wright of St. Matthews.

Owens receives

master’s degree

TUSCALOOSA, Ala. -- Avery Owens of Orangeburg received a master of arts degree from the University of Alabama during its summer commencement ceremonies on July 31, 2021.

CCTC honors

lists released

SUMTER – Three students from The T&D Region have qualified for academic honors at Central Carolina Technical College for the summer 2021 session.Ronald Palmer of Vance was named to the President's List, and Jeffry Birkland of Cameron and Lauren Weatherford of St Matthews were named to the Dean’s List.

OCtech announces

honor students

for summer 2021

The following individuals have been named honor students for the summer 2021 academic term at Orangeburg-Calhoun Technical College:

President’s List

Bamberg: Jennifer DeFrenn, Woodrow Nelson, Destyne Paul, Corey Robinson, Tatyana Squires, Brianna Storch

Bowman: Julia Dixon, Jeramie Simpson

Branchville: Cory Chatman, Tyler Dantzler, Cameron McAlhany, Macy Vallentine, Eboni Tucker

Cameron: Anna Plummer, Kaylee Shannon, Charlotte Williams

Cope: Alyssa Zorn, Lauren Craft, John Myers, Nancy Traywick

Cordova: Mallory Mack, Chloe Showman, Heather Thomas

Denmark: Cody Spell, Kyle Spell

Elloree: Mary Ardis, Ashley Lynch, Francine Quick, Teteyana Rhodes, Charity Taylor

Holly Hill: Kaitlin Boddorf, Ja’Mya Jefferson, Michael Kays

Neeses: Alexis Earle, Emily Porter

North: Amiyah Robinson, Conrad Wilson, Heather Woodenschek

Orangeburg: Patrick Frazier, Lauren Stroud, Alaceya Anderson, Penny Bennett, Ashley Boatwright, Shakaela Boneparte, Lamarr Brokenbaugh, Shaquilla Brooker, Brianna Brown, Rodney Clarett, Sampson Daigle, Zoey Davis, Nylashia Dixon, Angilicia Dunn, Javien Elmore, Ndeye Fall, Ndioba Fall, Michele Flaherty, Thomas Frazier, Kendell Graham, Kennedi Graham, Zaria Graham, Joshua Grant, Brittany Griffin, De’Asia Griffin, Aaliyah Haynes, Brevie Holiday, Cheriton Johnson, Keith Jones, Maryrose Kimpo, Ashanti Lawton, Charles Mack, Peatrine Milam, K’leigh Miller, Neysa Patrick, Courtney Rich, Joshua Roberts, Sherry Robinson, Lindsay Salley, Morgan Scott, India Thomas, Chris Warner, Allison Washington, Gabriel Williams, Ashley Yessler

Santee: Alisha Curtis, Kathleen Navin, Fredericka Taylor

Springfield: Madeline Fort, Landon Hiers

St. George: Cody Canady, Danielle McClain, Allison Newhall, Tiffiney Simmons

St. Matthews: Bari Arant, Kathleen Bonnett, Jermylah Breeland, Melissa Curry-Glover, John Elmore, Margaret Lambert, Journey Reed, Laura Riley, Keisha Watson, Melissa Pough

Swansea: Joshua Foster, Shamya Smith

Dean’s List

Bamberg: Quintel Brabham, Brenden Dyches, Jonathan Peterson

Branchville: Skyler Canada

Cameron: Jacob Birkland, Erica Fogle, Kayli Fogle

Cope: Collin Merritt, Taylor Wise, Willie Daniels, Anthony Whisenhunt

Cordova: Wesley Friday, Benjamin Hughes, Angel Smith, Jessica Wolfe

Denmark: Daijah Chatman, Satara Jenkins, Betsy Jennings, Rosalind Brown

Ehrhardt: Dominic Rivas

Elloree: Tiffani Shemuga, Kaylah Johnson-Lloyd

Eutawville: Angela Russell

Holly Hill: Shameeka Barnes, Duane Fogle, Santana Jamison, Tamara Bennett, Sa’Rai Stephens

Neeses: Alberto Carbajal

North: Danielle Moseley, Elisabeth Redmond

Orangeburg: Logan Brown, Damion Felder, Donald Johnson, Jay’lin Johnson, Austin Kuck, Kimesha Williams, Cierra Banks, Terri Bowen, Mariana Colleton, Rachel Crosby, Sean Diomampo, Kaitlyn Drew, Nakisha Fine, Joy Graef, Amanda Hezekiah, Jomauria Irick, Cassidy Jacobs, Andre Johnson, Brittany Johnson, Christina Jones, Shakiyla Jones, Alexa Logan, Haylee Moore, Clayton Price, Ronald Stokes, Emerald Sullivan, Justin Thomas, Denfield Wade, Shekinah Washington, Melissia Whetstone

Rowesville: Kimberly Turner

Santee: Victoria Tucker

Springfield: Gary Davis, Chancellor Williams

St. Matthews: Mariana Cruz, Virginia Edmunds, James Ray, Grace Threatt, Shanari Buckner, Dalton Farman, Manuel Mendez-Vaca, Joshua Ott

0
0
0
0
0

Want to see more like this?

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News