Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
SCHOOL NEWS

SCHOOL NEWS

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

OP releases

honors lists

Orangeburg Preparatory Schools Inc. has announced the names of students who have earned academic honors for the third quarter of the 2020-2021 term for its Lower and Upper campuses.

Lower Campus

A Honor Roll

First grade: Will Adicks, Ella Bea Austin, Jackson Chavis, Noah Damron, Claire Felder, Campbell Kinard, Branner Kirby, Davis Lukens, Catherine Murphy, Sylar Nettles, Sadie Odom, Yana Patel, Evelyn Phillips, Sawyer Phillips, Easton Reynolds, Parker Schurlknight, Kinley Sheetz, QuocViet Truong, Ella Vaughn, FeyShanna Wan, Ren Weathers, Fischer Weeks, Mims Whetsell, Lilly Williams

Second grade: Campbell Browne, AnnaBelle Davis, Jad Davis, Carson Gue, Tanner Jones, Davis McKinney, Anaya Patel, Rishi Patel, Pablo Sanchez, Abbigail Strickland, Emerson Till, Grayson Ward, Hayden Williams, Olivia Williams, Sarah Grace Williams, Abby Yoakum, Paxton Yongue

Third grade: Jordyn Baldwin, Jackson Ballew, Bo Blanchard, Lauren Gramling, Charley Kinard, Melanie McConnell, Lundyn Renfroe, Masen Rivers, Ellie Rogers, Frankie Sterling, Burns Williams, Hailey Williams

Fourth grade: Bay Blume, Billy Bradley III, Davis Dangerfield, Denym Dickson, Blakely Garrick, Bentley Given, Colin Haig, Camden Jolley, Anna Kate Kuck, Davis Stillinger, Kearsen West

Fifth grade: Robbie Bates, Council Burroughs, Hattie Finley, Sally Fitzhugh, Diana McConnell, Naomi McCutchen, Addison Nivens, Layne Oswald, Manav Pandya, Aarav Patel, Ria Patel, Gee Gee Riley, Mac Strickland, Caleb Wilson, Tillman Zeigler

A/B Honor Roll

First grade: Keegan Felder, Dylan Gleaton, Wyatt Godwin, Amina Howell, Cadence Jackson, Ella Kate Jones, Channing Seaton, Lyon Smith, Abigail Sterling, Rylee Strock, Calhoun Till

Second grade: Maryam Ali, Winston Burleson, Brent Croft, Ginny Fitzhugh, Mason Garland, Aanvi Patel, Abigail Pritchard, Jill West

Third grade: Gus Burroughs, Henry Finley, Madison Fogle, Emily Gross, Delilah Howe, Jay Nexsen, Brody Shuler, Bryson Thompson, Audrey Whisenhunt, Marshall Williams, Alyssa Williamson

Fourth grade: Harper Christopher, Chance Davis, Lakelyn Eason, Bentley Ellis, Walker Hoover, Brayden Johnson, Toddy McElhone, Geya Patel, Prisha Patel, Saanvi Patel, Grayson Smith, Maci Smith, Yawen Zheng

Fifth grade: Ren Albergotti, Tanner Ayers, Dakota Boan, Vivian Gilliam, Natalie Hall, Kalaket Munnicha, June Smith, Quynhthy Truong, Dak Weeks, Caden Welch, Cholly Williams

Upper Campus

All A’s

Sixth grade: Emma Cuttino, Madison Damron, Emmaline Dangerfield, Blake Inabinet, Logan Jackson, Marshall Livingston, Owen Lovingood, James Nguyen

Seventh grade: Cammy Adicks, Gabby Bruner, Arden Craig, Brian Doan, Carley Fairey, Kate Holstein, Maddie Jordan, Morgan Newsome, Elli O’Cain, Bianca Patel, Ansley Riley, Grey Sanders, Prestan Schurlknight, Virginia Ann Smith, Jackson Strickland, Maddie Till, Samantha Tomson, Grayson Valentine, Loryn Whitman, Zoe Wingard

Eighth grade: Jenna Blume, Payton Bordenkecher, Elizabeth Allen Brailsford, Izzy Exum, Lily-Katherine Felkel, Chandler Gilliam, Aniyah Greene, Annabelle Hunter, John Inabinet, Jack McConnell, Charlie McCutchen, Lily Osborn, Keya Patel, Abby Seaton, James Smith, Adi St. John

Ninth grade: Kylee Bonnett, Micki Brown, Addison Browne, Sellars Bryant, Averi Evans, Anna Katherine Evatt, Katherine Lambrecht, CarrieAnn Martin, Brij Patel, Kush Patel, Payton Schurlknight, John Colston Strickland, Colston Thomas, Davis Turner, Becky Zheng

10th grade: John Wren Best, Campbell Delaney, Rebecca Ann Fairey, Ashby Garrick, Joni Marie Holstad, Lane Inabinet, Lauren Linder, Corey Reynolds, Forrest Sutcliffe, James Williams, WeiMin Yang

11th grade: Paige Bordenkecher, Conner Brandon, Reese Browne, Scott Cooper, Cate Fogle, Ryn Grubbs, Natalia Judge, Kelcey Lake, Nidhi Patel, Anna Brake Plummer, Lara Pugh, Delaney Ridley, Harper Sanders, Skylar Stillinger, Sarah Tant, Blakeley Valentine, Isabelle Wassell, Cade Wiles, Elizabeth Williams

12th grade: Sidney Adicks, Logan Anderson, Brison Ardis, Noland Boney, Sam Brenn, Brady Crider, Tanner Garrick, Joanna Hinds, Peyton Inabinet, Emily Kruger, Gabrielle McCoskey, Matthew Murdaugh, Evelynn Myers, Ashlyn Smith, Graham Smith, Madison Weeks

All A’s and B’s

Sixth grade: Riley Brown, Brayden Chavis, Mary Legare Delaney, Thomas Fanning, Carter Fersner, Hunley Finley, Anderson Fogle, Parker Gray, Morgan Gue, Calee Hartzog, Addison Mitchum, Beth Nexsen, Maahi Pandaya, Reagan Ridley, Savannah Ruple

Seventh grade: Paige Bonnett, Jayme Culler, Hayden Felder, Kaislei Kinsey, Saylor Kittrell, Hannah Lambrecht, Jonathan Marcellana, Ansley Newsome, Tilden Riley, Lauren Tant

Eighth grade: Lauren Ballew, Rheney Bates, Makenna Christopher, Emma Doremus, Hailey Etheridge, Ella Evans, Graysen Garrick, Layla Garrick, Brandon Gramling, Annabelle Hunter, Catilyn Hyde, Tadd Jameson, Walt Mims, Trace Sanders, Morgan Sharpe, Sarah Tomson, Ashlee Weeks, Cameron Weeks, Ally Brynn Westbury, Kaleigh Wise

Ninth grade: Ramsey Albergotti, Harris Holstein, Thomas Kemp, Emory Myers, Jacob Smith

10th grade: Ava Cuttino, Thomas Gladd, Matthew Gleaton, Jack Hunter, Timmy Lee McCoskey, Addison O’Cain, Abby Lyn Pantaleon, Devin Patel, Haven Walters, Preston Wells

11th grade: Chayse Altman, Prusher Bair, Katie Causey, Bailey Craven, Laine Grubbs, Erin Holliday, Anna Beth Lambrecht, McCullough Mims, Mikayla Rider, Lydia Riley, Seth Robinson, Christian Rutland, Mikey Templeton, Ayden Westbury

12th grade: Zack Felkel, Elliott Fogle, Kenneth Fogle, Jace Hiers, Ben Journey, Reagan Merritt, JT Robertson, Nick Shafer, Olivia Strickland, Abby Thackston, Noah Thoma, Colby Thomas, Landon Toole, Cate Williams, Chase Williams, Matthew Zeigler

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News