Sports on TV
AP agate

Sports on TV

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Friday, January 31
AUTO RACING
8 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR Hall of Fame Ceremony: From Charlotte, N.C.

BOXING
10 p.m.

SHO — ShoBox: The New Generation, Ruben Villa vs. Alexei Collado (Men's Featherweight) Shreveport, La.

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN'S)
5 p.m.

ESPNU — Harvard at Pennsylvania

6:30 p.m.

CBSSN — Akron at Kent State

7 p.m.

ESPN2 — Virginia Commonwealth at Rhode Island

ESPNU — Bowling Green at Buffalo

9 p.m.

ESPNU — Northern Kentucky at Wisconsin (Green Bay)

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN'S)
1 p.m.

PAC-12N — Southern California at Arizona State

7 p.m.

FS1 — Baylor at Texas

FS2 — Seton Hall at Georgetown

8 p.m.

PAC-12N — UCLA at Arizona

COLLEGE GYMNASTICS (WOMEN'S)
7 p.m.

SECN — Arkansas at Missouri

8:30 p.m.

SECN — Alabama at Louisiana State

10 p.m.

PAC-12N — Washington at UCLA

COLLEGE HOCKEY (MEN'S)
6 p.m.

BTN — Notre Dame at Penn State

8:30 p.m.

CBSSN — Western Michigan at Nebraska (Omaha)

COLLEGE WRESTLING
7 p.m.

ACCN — Duke at North Carolina

9 p.m.

BTN — Penn State at Iowa

CURLING (WOMEN'S)
11 p.m.

NBCSN — U.S. vs. Italy (taped)

GOLF
3 a.m.

GOLF — EPGA Tour: The Saudi International, Second Round, King Abdullah Economic City, Saudi Arabia

6:30 a.m.

GOLF — EPGA Tour: The Saudi International, Second Round, King Abdullah Economic City, Saudi Arabia

9:30 a.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Morocco Champions, Second Round, Amizmiz, Morocco

3 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The Waste Management Phoenix Open, Second Round, Scottsdale, Ariz.

4:30 a.m. (Saturday)

GOLF — EPGA Tour: The Saudi International, Third Round, King Abdullah Economic City, Saudi Arabia

NBA BASKETBALL
8 p.m.

ESPN — Dallas at Houston

10:30 p.m.

ESPN — Portland at LA Lakers

SKIING
4:30 p.m.

NBCSN — FIS: U.S. Grand Prix, Halfpipe, Mammoth Mountain, Calif.

SNOWBOARDING
12:30 p.m.

NBCSN — FIS: U.S. Grand Prix, Slopestyle, Mammoth Mountain, Calif.

SOCCER (MEN'S)
2:20 p.m.

FS2 — Bundesliga: Schalke at Hertha Berlin

TENNIS
3:30 a.m.

ESPN — The Australian Open: Men's Semifinal, Melbourne, Australia

2 p.m.

ESPN2 — The Australian Open: Men's Semifinal, Melbourne, Australia (taped)

7:15 p.m.

TENNIS — The Australian Open: Girl's & Boy's Singles Championships, Melbourne, Australia

3:30 a.m. (Saturday)

ESPN — The Australian Open: Women's Final, Melbourne, Australia

5:30 a.m. (Saturday)

TENNIS — The Australian Open: Mixed Doubles Championship, Melbourne, Australia

6 a.m. (Saturday)

TENNIS — The Australian Open: Mixed Doubles Championship, Melbourne, Australia ---

Copyright 2020 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News