{{featured_button_text}}
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Friday, January 3
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN'S)
7 p.m.

CBSSN — Toledo at Ball State

ESPN2 — Central Florida at Houston

ESPNU — Wright State at Oakland

FS1 — Wisconsin at Ohio State

8 p.m.

BTN — Rutgers at Nebraska

9 p.m.

CBSSN — Kent State at Bowling Green

ESPNU — Temple at Tulsa

FS1 — Georgetown at Seton Hall

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN'S)
6:30 p.m.

FS2 — DePaul at Providence

10 p.m.

PAC-12N — Colorado at Oregon

COLLEGE FOOTBALL
3:30 p.m.

ESPN — The Famous Idaho Potato Bowl: Ohio vs. Nevada (Reno), Boise, Idaho

COLLEGE GYMNASTICS (WOMEN'S)
8 p.m.

PAC-12N — Kentucky at Utah

COLLEGE HOCKEY (MEN'S)
7 p.m.

NBCSN — Western Michigan at Notre Dame

CURLING (MEN'S)
9:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Scotland vs. U.S. (taped)

GOLF
6 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The Sentry Tournament of Champions, Second Round, Maui, Hawaii

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL (BOY'S)
9 p.m.

ESPN2 — ESPN Showcase: Sierra Canyon (Calif.) vs. Patrick School (N.J.), Minneapolis

NBA BASKETBALL
8 p.m.

ESPN — Philadelphia at Houston

10:30 p.m.

ESPN — New Orleans at LA Lakers

NHL HOCKEY
7:30 p.m.

NHLN — Washington at Carolina

TENNIS
3 a.m.

TENNIS — ATP: The ATP Cup, Day 1 Group Stage, Brisbane, Perth, and Sydney, Australia

6 a.m.

TENNIS — ATP: The ATP Cup, Day 1 Group Stage, Brisbane, Perth, and Sydney, Australia

6 p.m.

TENNIS — ATP: The ATP Cup, Day 2 Group Stage, Brisbane, Perth, and Sydney, Australia

3 a.m. (Saturday)

TENNIS — ATP: The ATP Cup, Day 2 Group Stage, Brisbane, Perth, and Sydney, Australia

6 a.m. (Saturday)

TENNIS — ATP: The ATP Cup, Day 2 Group Stage, Brisbane, Perth, and Sydney, Australia ---

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Copyright 2020 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments