OP announces

honors lists

Orangeburg Preparatory Schools Inc. has released the names of first- through fifth-grade students who have qualified for the A Honor Roll and A/B Honor Roll for the 2017-2018 first quarter and sixth- through 12th-graders who have been named to the All A's and All A's and B's lists.

A Honor Roll

First grade: Amelia Argoe, Bay Blume, Brynley Bolen, Billy Bradley, Harper Christopher, Chance Davis, Denym Dickson, Lakelyn Eason, Savannah Evans, Abigail Fogle, Bentley Given, Colin Haig, Brayden Johnson, Camden Jolley, Anna Kate Kuck, Prisha Patel, Saanvi Patel, Ella Claire Poole, Sara Sheta, Grayson Smith, Maci Smith, Davis Stillinger, Wade Svicarovich, Kearsen West

Second grade: Ren Albergotti, Council Burroughs, Dunlap Dawsey, Conner Dowling, Lola Drake, Addison Garick, Vivian Gillam, Joy Guo, Ashton Hallman, Baxley Helmke, Jack Kimzey, Diana McConnell, Naomi McCutchen, Kalaket Munnicha, Layne Oswald, Manav Pandya, Aarav Patel, Montgomery Richardson, Gee Gee Riley, Brianna Rutland, Payton Sanders, June Smith, Mac Strickland, Cholly Williams, Ryan Zheng

Third grade: Elizabeth Bair, Campbell Bowers, Riley Brown, Reese Caddell, Riley Caddell, Bray-den Chavis, Emma Cuttino, Madison Damron, Emmaline Dangerfield, Mary Legare Delaney, Carter Fersner, Anderson Fogle, Parker Gray, Maddox Griffith, Morgan Gue, Blake Inabinet, Logan Jackson, Marshall Livingston, Owen Lovingood, Addison Mitchum, Beth Nexsen, James Nguyen, Maahi Pandya, Reagan Ridley, Sherri Lynn Shannon, Yusef Sheta, Hollison Smith, Diana Svicarovich, Conner Temples, Eli Waystack

Fourth grade: Cammy Adicks, Seth Bragg, Gabby Bruner, Jayme Culler, Brian Doan, Hayden Felder, Kate Holstein, Maddie Jordan, Hannah Lambrecht, Ansley Newsome, Morgan Newsome, Elli O’Cain, Bianca Patel, Madeleine Powell, Dax Reed, Ansley Riley, Tilden Riley, Grey Sanders, Prestan Schurlknight, Virginia Ann Smith, Jackson Strickland, Maddie Till, Grayson Valentine, Loryn Whitman

Fifth grade: Lauren Ballew, Jenna Blume, Payton Bordenkecher, Elizabeth Allen Brailsford, Morrison Burroughs, MaKenna Christopher, Bari Cuttino, Ella Evans, Isabelle (Izzy) Exum, Lily-Katherine Felkel, Graysen Garrick, Chandler Gilliam, Brayden Gramling, Aniyah Greene, Annabelle Hunter, Caitlyn Hyde, John Inabinet, Jack Laird, Jack McConnell, Charlie McCutchen, Walt Mims, Macey Respass, Madelyn Respass, Adi St. John, Trace Sanders, James Smith, Ally Brynn Westbury, Bryson Williams

A/B Honor Roll

First grade: Davis Dangerfield, Bentley Ellis, Mack Fowler, Blakely Garrick, Zoey Garris, Walker Hoover, Toddy McElhone, Ethan Tyson

Second grade: Tanner Ayers, Katelyn Azzarelli, Seth Baldwin, Robbie Bates, Averie Blevins, Dakota Boan, Jacob Fogle, Sarah Beth Fogle, Natalie Hall, Aden Harley, Jackson Hoover, Preston Kennedy, Addison Nivens, Ria Patel, Sydney Patterson, Quynhthy Truong, Dak Weeks, Tillman Zeigler

Third grade: George Albergotti, Aaliyah Ayala, Luke Davis, Rayne Ellis, Thomas Fanning, Brooke Fogle, Allie Brynn Furtick, Walker Garrick, Calee Hartzog, Zoe Hutto

Fourth grade: Robert Alamorian, Carson Barry, Westley Biber, Paige Bonnette, Emma Grace Burleson, Carley Fairey, Suzanna Fender, Ivanah Hourizene, Saylor Kittrell, Landen Nettles, Avery Ravenell, Lauren Tant, Regan Thoma, Zoe Wingard

Fifth grade: Rheney Bates, Kyle Cooper, Jana Eddins, Hailey Etheridge, Madison Grau, Sydney Hydrick, Tadd Jameson, Ian Kennedy, Leigha Maier, Kaydence McLendon, Jasmine Olaoye, Brynley Pantaleon, Morgan Sharpe, Hart Wiles, Kaileigh Wise

All A's

Sixth grade: Ramsey Albergotti, Gunnar Altman, Kylee Bonnett, Grayson Bowers, McKenzie Brown, Sellars Bryant, Seth Burns, Katie Canup, Blake Croft, Averi Evans, Anna Katherine Evatt, Chrysanthe Green, Austin Hall, Harris Holstein, Emily Hughes, Spencer Jordan, Katherine Lambrecht, CarrieAnn Martin, Emory Myers, Milligan Nance, Brij Patel, Jay Plummer, Payton Schurlnight, Gavin Smith, Jacob Smith, John Colston Strickland, Colston Thomas, Avery Tucker, Davis Turner, Bradin Williams, Ethan Williams, Becky Zheng

Seventh grade: John Wren Best, Campbell Delaney, Rebecca Ann Fairey, Hallie Fanning, Ashby Garrick, Thomas Gladd, Matthew Gleaton, Mallorey Griffith, Paige Hewitt, Joni Marie Holstad, Lane Inabinet,. Zealie Kimzey, Timmy Lee McCoskey, Addison O’Cain, Abby Lyn Pantaleon, Corey Reynolds, Forrest Sutcliffe, Haven Walters, James Williams, WeiMin Yang

Eighth grade: Paige Bordenkecher, Conner Brandon, Alyssa Bukszar, Scott Cooper, Cate Fogle, Emma Fogle, Laine Grubbs, Ryn Grubbs,  Natalia Judge, Kelcey Lake, Yogi Parmer, Nidhi Patel, Anna Brake Plummer, Lara Pugh, Delaney Ridley, Harper Sanders, Sarah Tant, Blakely Valentine, Cade Wiles, Elizabeth Williams, Taylor Williamson

Ninth grade: Sidney Adicks, Brison Ardis, Noland Boney, Sam Brenn, Brady Crider, Tanner Garrick, Jace Hiers, Peyton Inabinet, Skyler Jeffcoat, Emily Kruger, Gabrielle McCoskey, James Thomas Robertson, Cate Williams

10th grade: Taylor Boozer, Carter Chandler, GeorgiaAnne Craig, Emilee-Clare Fanning, Andrew Felkel, David Jones, Nhi Ngo, Kaitlyn Robinson, Savannah Shannon, Bailey Williams, JoJo Wolfe

11th grade: Rebecca Axson, Peyton Bair, Guy Watkins Best, Will Conner, Brett Evatt, Josh Hutto, Laura King, Banks McConnell, Jadyn Murphy, John Pascoe, Nicholas Pascoe, Shivani Patel, John Martin Reed, Meg Respass, Pamela Reynolds, Courtney Rich, Ian Scott, Hunter Shafer, Madison Sharpe, Tori Smith, Dallas Stoller, Jillee Anna Walter, Amber White, Claire Williamson, Maurice Wright

12th grade: Megan Adams, Gabrielle Axson, Thomas Brandon,  Lexi Crider, David Geddings, Katie Holley, Emily Irick, Keri Kibodeaux, Taylor Merritt, Bill Metts, Sam O’Cain, Hardi Parmar, Shrey Patel, Shriyam Patel, Cole Price, Isabella Rendon, Jackson Smith, Logan Teague, Mary Catherine Williams

All A's and B's

Sixth grade: Kylie Bolen, Thomas Fogle, Jody Gillam, Thomas Kemp, Savannah McClain, Dev Patel, Kush Patel, Daniel Rutland, Sawyer Union, Maurice Washington

Seventh grade: Ava Cuttino, Jack Hunter, Lauren Linder, Devin Patel, Reese Patterson, William Rich, Aidan Whetsell

Eighth grade: Chayse Altman, Nathan Bair, Prusher Bair, Katie Causey, Presley Collins, Bailey Craven, Gavin Drake, Landon Fogle, Erin Holliday, Anna Beth Lambrecht, McCullough Mims, Preston Ray, Lydia Riley, Nic Rivas, Seth Robinson, Skylar Stillinger, Karlee Stoller, Amir Tyler, Thomas Waystack, Ayden Westbury

Ninth grade: Logan Anderson, Zack Felkel, Elliot Fogle, Taylor Fogle, Kenneth Fogle, Hammond Gladd, Joanna Hinds, Matthew Murdaugh, Evelynn Myers, Cora Robb, Nick Shafer, Garrett Shelton, Graham Smith, Abigail Thackston,Noah Thoma, A.J. Tolbert, Landon Toole, Madison Weeks

10th grade: Brianna Allen, Cierra Banks, Madison Childers, Katie Connelly, Cassidy Craven, Benjamin Davis, Austin Jackson, Davin Johnson, Bailey Livingston, Hunter McClain, Haylee McMahon, Abby Montgomery, Lindsay Salley, Kaylee Schurlnight, Bryce Shelton, Thomas Williams, Billy Workman

11th grade: Grant Axson, Kennerly Ann Bair, Mason Boney, Savannah Collins, Rachel Craven, Wes Davis, Camron Ellis Trace Furtick,  Madison Garrick, Morgan Hewitt,Evan Lambrecht, Avi Patel, Perak Patel, Marlee Robinson, Emily Rutland, Adam Smith, Mary Stack Summers, Braxton Wannamaker, Wesley Wells, Liam Worley

12th grade: Sofia Andre, Andrew Brickle, Amy Clarke, Dillon Cope, Annie Blair Davis,William Garner, Graham Journey, Parker Kuck, William Mills, Corey Murdaugh, Hieu Ngo, Jerry Riske, Darby Self, Ryan Smith, Matheson Wannamaker, Melia Williams, Nicole Workman

0
0
0
0
1

Load comments