Subscribe for 33¢ / day

OP releases

honors lists

Orangeburg Preparatory Schools Inc. has announced its third quarter honor roll.

A honor roll

First grade: Amelia Argoe, Bay Blume, Brynley Bolen, Billy Bradley, Denym Dickson, Lakelyn Eason, Savannah Evans, Bentley Given, Colin Haig, Camden Jolley, Anna Kate Kuck, Prisha Patel, Saanvi Patel, Ella Claire Poole, Sara Sheta, Grayson Smith, Maci Smith, Wade Svicarovich, Kearsen West

Second grade: Robbie Bates, Council Burroughs, Dunlap Dawsey, Conner Dowling, Joy Guo, Na-talie Hall, Jack Kimzey, Naomi McCutchen, Layne Oswald, Aarav Patel, Ria Patel, Gee Gee Riley, June Smith, Mac Strickland, Dak Weeks, Tillman Zeigler

Third grade: Riley Brown, Brayden Chavis, Emma Cuttino, Madison Damron, Emmaline Dan-gerfield, Mary Legare Delaney, Allie Brynn Furtick, Parker Gray, Maddox Griffith, Morgan Gue, Blake Inabinet, Logan Jackson, Marshall Livingston, Owen Lov-ingood, James Nguyen, Reagan Ridley, Sherri Lynn Shannon, Yusef Sheta, Hollison Smith, Diana Svicarovich

Fourth grade: Cammy Adicks, Robert Alamorian, Seth Bragg, Gabby Bruner, Carley Fairey, Kate Holstein, Ivanah Hourizene, Maddie Jordan, Bianca Patel, Madeleine Powell, Dax Reed, Ansley Riley, Tilden Riley, Grey Sanders, Prestan Schurlknight, Jackson Strick-land, Maddie Till, Grayson Valentine, Loryn Whitman

Fifth grade: Jenna Blume, Payton Bordenkecher, Elizabeth Allen Brailsford, Morrison Burroughs, Makenna Christopher, Bari Cuttino, Ella Evans, Isabelle "Izzy" Exum, Lily-Katherine Felkel, Aniyah Greene, John Inabinet, Tadd Jameson, Jack Laird, Jack McConnell, Charlie McCutchen, Walt Mims, Macey Respass, Madelyn Respass, Adi St. John, Trace Sanders, Bryson Williams

A/B honor roll

First grade: Harper Christopher, Davis Dangerfield, Chance Davis, Bentley Ellis, Abigail Fogle, Blakely Garrick, Brayden Johnson, Toddy McElhone, Alexander Richardson, Da-vis Stillinger, Ethan Tyson

Second grade: Ren Albergotti, Tanner Ayers, Katelyn Azzarelli, Seth Baldwin, Averie Blevins, Da-kota Boan, Lola Drake, Jacob Fogle, Sarah Beth Fogle, Addison Garick, Vivian Gillam, Ashton Hallman, Baxley Helmke, Jackson Hoover, Diana McConnell, Ka-laket Munnicha, Addison Nivens, Manav Pandya, Sydney Patterson, Montgom-ery Richardson, Brianna Rutland, Payton Sanders, Cholly Williams, Ryan Zheng

Third grade: George Albergotti, Aaliyah Ayala, Elizabeth Bair, Campbell Bowers, Reese Caddell, Luke Davis, Thomas Fanning, Walker Garrick, Addison Mitchum, Beth Nexsen, Maahi Pandya, Conner Temples, Eli Waystack

Fourth grade: Carson Barry, Paige Bonnette, Emma Grace Burleson, Jayme Culler, Brian Doan, Hayden Felder, Suzanna Fender, Luke Fowler, Saylor Kittrell, Hannah Lambrecht, Landen Nettles, Ansley Newsome, Morgan Newsome, Elli O’Cain, Avery Rav-enell, Virginia Ann Smith, Lauren Tant, Regan Thoma, Zoe Wingard

Fifth grade: Lauren Ballew, Rheney Bates, Kristen Bizzell, Jana Eddins, Graysen Garrick, Chan-dler Gilliam, Brayden Gramling, Annabelle Hunter, Caitlyn Hyde, Leigha Maier, Kaydence McLendon, Jasmine Olaoye, Brynley Pantaleon, Eli Pantaleon, Mor-gan Sharpe, James Smith, Ashlee Weeks, Cameron Weeks, Ally Brynn Westbury, Mallory Williamson, Kaileigh Wise

All A's

Sixth grade: Ramsey Albergotti, Kylee Bonnett, Grayson Bowers, McKenzie Brown, Sellars Bryant, Seth Burns, Averi Evans, Anna Katherine Evatt, Harris Holstein, Spencer Jordan, Katherine Lambrecht, CarrieAnn Martin, Milligan Nance, Brij Patel, Payton Schurlnight, John Colston Strickland, Colston Thomas, Davis Turner, Avery Tucker,  Sawyer Union, Ethan Williams, Becky Zheng

Seventh grade: John Wren Best, Campbell Delaney, Rebecca Ann Fairey, Hallie Fanning, Thomas Gladd, Matthew Gleaton, Mallory Griffith, Paige Hewitt, Jack Hunter, Lane Inabinet, Zealie Kimzey, Timmy Lee McCoskey, Abby Lyn Pantaleon, Corey Reynolds, Haven Walters, James Williams, WeiMin Yang

Eighth grade: Paige Bordenkecher, Conner Brandon, Scott Cooper, Cate Fogle, Emma Fogle, Ryn Grubbs, Natalia Judge, Kelcey Lake, Yogi Parmer, Nidhi Patel, Anna Brake Plummer, Delaney Ridley, Harper Sanders, Sarah Tant, Blakely Valentine, Cade Wiles, Elizabeth Williams

Ninth grade: Brison Ardis, Noland Boney, Sam Brenn, Brady Crider, Tanner Garrick, Jace Hiers, Peyton Inabinet, Emily Kruger, Gabrielle McCoskey, James Thomas Robertson, Madison Weeks, Cate Williams

10th grade: Taylor Boozer, Carter Chandler, Emilee-Clare Fanning, Andrew Felkel, Davin Johnson, David Jones, Nhi Ngo, Savannah Shannon, Bailey Williams

11th grade: Rebecca Axson, Kennerly Ann Bair, Peyton Bair, Guy Watkins Best, Mason Boney, Will Conner, Madison Garrick, Joshua Hutto, Laura King, Evan Lambrecht, Banks McConnell, Jadyn Murphy, John Pascoe, Nicholas Pascoe, Hetvi Patel, Shivani Patel, John Martin Reed, Meg Respass, Courtney Rich, Ian Scott, Hunter Shafer, Madison Sharpe, Tori Smith, Dallas Stoller, Mary Stack Summers, Jillee Anna Walter, Braxton Wannamaker, Amber White, Claire Williamson, Liam Worley, Maurice Wright

12th grade: Megan Adams, Sofia Andre, Gabrielle Axson, Dillon Cope, Lexi Crider, William Garner, David Geddings, Katie Holley, Emily Irick, Keri Kibodeaux, Taylor Merritt, Bill Metts, Sam O’Cain, Shrey Patel, Shriyam Patel, Jerry Riske, Darby Self, Jackson Smith, Logan Teague, Mary Catherine Williams, Melia Williams, Nicole Workman

All A's and B's

Sixth grade: Gunnar Altman, Kylie Bolen, Katie Canup, Blake Croft, Thomas Fogle, Jody Gillam, Austin Hall, Emily Hughes, Naylin Judge, Emory Myers, Dev Patel, Kush Patel, Jay Plummer, Daniel Rutland, Gavin Smith, Jacob Smith, Maurice Washington, Bradin Williams

Seventh grade: Ava Cuttino, Ashby Garrick, Joni Marie Holstad,  Ja’von Jamison, Lauren Linder, Addison O’Cain, Devin Patel, Reese Patterson, Jacob Powell, William Rich, Forrest Sutcliffe, Ayden Whetsell

Eighth grade: Chayse Altman, Nathan Bair, Prusher Bair, Alyssa Bukszar, Katie Causey, Presley Collins, Bailey Craven, Gavin Drake, Laine Grubbs, Ryn Grubbs, Erin Holiday, Andrew Hunter, Anna Beth Lambrecht, McCullough Mims, Lara Pugh, Preston Ray, Lydia Riley, Nic Rivas, Seth Robinson, Jace Shuler, Skylar Stillinger, Amir Tyler, Issabelle Wassell, Thomas Waystack, Ayden Westbury, Taylor Williamson

Ninth grade: Sidney Adicks, Logan Anderson, Zack Felkel, Taylor Fogle, Hammond Gladd, Joanna Hinds, Kentlee Kneece, Evelynn Myers, Graham Smith, Garrett Shelton, Abigail Thackston, Noah Thoma, A.J. Tolbert, Landon Toole

10th grade: Brianna Allen, Arrin Anderson, Cierra Banks, Madison Childers, GeorgiaAnne Craig, Cassidy Craven,  Benjamin Davis, Austin Jackson, Bailey Livingston, Haylee McMahan, Kaitlyn Robinson, Lindsay Salley, Kaylee Schurlnight, Bryce Shelton, Thomas Williams, JoJo Wolfe, Billy Workman

11th grade: Grant Axson, Savannah Collins, Rachel Craven, Mary Tillman Davis, Wes Davis, Camron Ellis, Brett Evatt, Carson Fogle, Trace Furtick, Alyson Hay, Morgan Hewitt, Madison Jumper, Avi Patel, Perak Patel, Marlee Robinson, Emily Rutland, Adam Smith, Brandon Weeks, Wesley Wells

12th grade: Thomas Brandon, Andrew Brickle, Amy Clarke, Graham Journey, Parker Kuck, William Mills, Corey Murdaugh, Hieu Ngo, Charlotte Palmer, Hardi Parmar, Grace Porter, Cole Price, Isabella Rendon,  Mallorey Tomczak, Karlynn Wannamaker, Matheson Wannamaker, Connor Young

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments