Honor roll

names top students

Marshall Elementary School has announced the names of students who qualified for the Principal’s List and Honor Roll for the first nine weeks.

Principal’s List (all As)

First grade: Daryl Adams, Carmello Brown, Lauren Buckman, Riley Coleman Autumn Davis, Jaidah Green, Brookelynn Jackson, Aaron McMichael-Gilyard, Brielle Murray, Avian Gaffney, Alyssa Shuler, Jordyn Simpson, Blake Thompson, Jordan Smith, Saniya Patel, Payden Huggins, Miraye Davis, Christopher Jackson, Alfredia Bunch, Dariel Reed, Cameron Richardson, Zy’Mir Sistrunk, Savannah Smith, Jaymeliz Steele, DaMali Vincent, Mekhi Washington, Isabelle Alewine, Ty’Teiana Asbury, A’Yanna Canty, Ivana Frasier, McKenzye Johnson, Ethan Jones, Caleb Morgan, Zonnique Murray, Ethan Pickney, X’zayvier Spigner, Gabrielle Summerd, Fantasia Whetstone, Malachi Winston Amari Butler, Cierra Costen, DeZire Grant, Noah Leaf-Salley, Aiden Pompey, Aliyah Thomas and Christin Woods

Second grade: Kaylee Murphy Kylei Milhouse, JaHaziel Green, Antennae Kingwood,Ashawnti Bookard, Osceola Talps, Dataevion Dash Daniel Davis Harmony Dreher Kailen Grant Myles Jackson Colin Nelson Prajwala Peddapalli Jahlil Stroman Channing Sumpter London Thompson, Kennedi Evans and Kayla Younkeit

Third grade: Mattison Dunham, Lindsey Felder-Stroman, Bella Fox, Jackson Glenn, Bianca Moncrieffe, Intisar Nazim, Eddie Shuler, Sa’Myia Shuler, Robbie Sibley, Madison Simpson, Zackery Smith, Keyona Spells, Jasmine Stokes, Mirianne Wanji, Morgan Williams, Krisha Patel Jaden Brown, Ny’Kia Dixon, Myles Felder, Kameryn Garner, Jamari Gordon, Savannah Jeffcoat , Mi’Angel Simpson, De’Asia Williams, Wayne Farmer, Enzo Fotso, Aniyah Jenkins, Alimatou Ndiaye, and Joliyah Robinson

Fourth grade: Yesme Abubakar, Patrick Brown, Ariel Bryan, Destiny Clowney, Leonides Evans, Aidyn Gaffney, Christopher Glover, Erin Glover, Kyran Glover, Kaleb Jamison, Douglas Moyd, Kaylee Newsome, Nishka Patel, Sohan Patel, Judah Patrick, TaMya Rucker, Laila Sumpter, Samantha Tomson, Kevin Youngkeit , Jamari Davis, Trevay Stroman, Madison Davis, Anasimi Isa, Kamari Kelly, and Rashad Knotts

Fifth grade: Malaika Green, Shruthiha Nair and Cameron Walker

Honor Roll

First grade: Khalia Benjamin, Khaleil Brunson, Jayla Freeman, Colleen Gordon, Nicole Ortiz, Quincy Johnson-Smith, Chaniya Hanton, Samauri Jefferson, Anayah Jenkins, Pratham Patel, Journey Rhodes, Mar’kel Williams, Jamiya Aska, Layla Pripleau, Janyah Snell, Maryah Snell, Izaiah Daniels, Andrea McMichael-Gilyard, Markand patel, Ashton Staley, Mishon Washington Taylor Boyd, Zoriona Fields, London Terry and DeFari Williams-Jackson

Second grade: Thurl Anderson, Levi Brigman, Sa’Nyla Brown, Javion Hubbard, A’Lyric Jennings, Anthony Keith, Isaiah Smith, Aaliyah Tucker, Roshad Williams, Ka'Liyah Murph, Shamar Gaskin, Prince Murray, Eriel Fields , JaJuan Cooke, Ma’Keiya Felder, James Harris, Direll Johnson, Justice Jones, Deaja marie Lambert, Kentrell Bonnette, Aniyah Bonnette, De’Nyia Dash, Taliyah Evans, Caleb Holmes, Demetrice Johnson, Marlayzia Keitt, Kamora Lambert and Kemoni Quattlebaum

Third grade: Demari battle, Ethan Crosby, Jordan Hill, Nhy-Asia Holmes, Annie Liu, Antione Moore, Harmoni Tyler, Jahmel Williams, Caeleb Haynes, Brooke’lyn Griffith, Samara Hicks, Skylar House, Destiny Jenkins, James, Ross, Cadence Adams, Nia Clark, Kristopher Darby, Akshaya Peddapalli, Megan Williams, Zyquan Williams, Raleigh Wright, Benson Chen, Jalayia Frazier, Danielle Reed, Jada Robinson, and Daniel Williams

Fourth grade: Rhianna Coleman, Jahmieus Davis, Kaitlyn Hyman, Noah Lee, Gabrielle Middleton, Madison Ryant, Zy'Asia Terrell, Synaya Thompson, Tytiona Whaley, Ki'ra Wright, Jamir Aska, Jaiden Brothers, Lateesha Eleazer , Kyleigh Gregg, Nashiya Hammonds, Eduardo Lopez , Morgan Mack , William Misiura , D’Niyah Parrish-Bailey , Allen Ross, Keyon Thigpen, Jakhia Williams , Mya Johnson, Maya Neals, Cheyenne Odom, D’Ivona Rumph, Demonta Sistrunk, Russell Williams, Kyra Bell, Alexia Cleckley, Monte Dash, Lyric Flood, Lathika Satiskumar, Sanaa Mack and Ariona Young

Fifth grade: Ja’myah Green, Amari Fennell, Malachi Small-Jenkins, Desmyn Cheeseboro, Tre’von Evans, Edriana Glover,Mmark Jamison, Donteus Johnson, Jade Johnson, Taylor Jones, Preston Middleton, Jada Milhouse, Jackson Mintz, Joshua Minta, Alysia Nelson, Trevor Oliver, Dhruvi Patel, Aniya Pough, Ashwin Prafeep, Shaliyah Seawright, Isaiah Sibley and Harley Smith

Busy Bee Award

Frist grade: A’myriah Rhodan, Antwon Lewis , JaZalia Young, Zonnique Murray and NyCire Mays

Second grade: Troy’Nya Darby-Hilliard, Jasmin Berry. Arion Jones, and My’Mya Felton

Third grade: Justin Snell, Cadence Adams, Dreshawn Hicks and Robert Steele

Fourth grade: Erin Glover, Jaiden Brothers, Rashaad Knotts

Fifth grade: Rheina Brown, Alaysia Jones and Tyjae Johnson

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments