OCtech names

honor students

for fall semester

The following individuals have been named honor students for the fall 2017 academic term at Orangeburg-Calhoun Technical College:

President’s List

  • Bamberg: Corey Bamberg, Jonathan Peterson, Thompson Pruett, Christy Barnes, Christopher Black, Taylor Collins, Kerri Crosby, Dana Francis, Kemara Hendrix, Andrew C. Hoffman, Andrew D. Hoffman, Thomas Osborne, Donovan Price, Marcus Ransom, Leroy Ryant, Emmalyn Williams
  • Bowman: Emerson Littles, Tamirra Fogle, Rudy Kirven, Anastasia Stephens, Cynthia Williams, Ivyaun Williams
  • Branchville: William Edwards, Nathaniel Smith, Chris Conrad, Alec Freeman, Andrew McAlhaney
  • Cameron: Betty Backmon, Alashia Guinyard
  • Cope: Michael Brown, Kyle McAlhany, Steven Cooper, Daniel Fogle, Brady Smoak
  • Cordova: William Bozard, Caelin Felkel, Cameron Goode, Shakeema Davis, Christopher Driggers, Jayla Hill
  • Denmark: Cody Spell, Alyssa Hutto
  • Ehrhardt: David Mundo
  • Elloree: Christian Brown, Kerri Metzendorf, Daniel Pensel, Teteyana Rhodes, Shontavia Riggins, Angela Risher, Ailean Salinas
  • Eutawville: Sandi Becker, Ashley Campfield, Aniukha Davis, Chelsey Williams
  • Harleyville: Austin All, Casey Nesdahl
  • Holly Hill: Christopher Anderson, Ronnekia Asbury, Ashley Bailey, Rose Barnes, Sukanya Bratcher, Chloe Heatley, Sabrina Salley, Samantha Salley
  • Neeses: Jeremy Davis, Victoria Linder, Tori Rutland
  • North: Sabrina McMichael, Alexis Bloome, Kevionna Brown, Jason Callahan, Zaachaeus Edmond, Tashayla Fields, Odessa Huffman, Taylor Hutto, Victor Johnson, Tykia Palmer
  • Norway: Seth Carroll, Katherine King, Sierra Ryant
  • Olar: Rebekah Debruhl
  • Orangeburg: Janae Bonaparte, Amanda Bonnette, Amariah Curry, Katherine Drawdy, Carolena Dukes, Melissa Eisom, Dillon Gaskins, James Goldson, Imon Govan, Lawrence Keitt, Sha-Tarah Keitt, James Patrick, Allayah Scott, Zachary Shafer, Juanita Smith, Ellen Taylor, Malcolm Waddell, Nneka Waddell, Myra Walker, Alexis Waystack, Reth Abraham, Chalsey Ayers, Trista Bonnette, Angel Boyd, Andrew Bradshaw, Layla Brown, Amaya Calloway, Christopher Caruso, Manchell Davis, Sheterricka Davis, Alexis Dowling, Destinee Farmer, Khalia Garvin, Jasmine Gilyard, Antiano Goodwin, Denice Graham, Jerome Green, Alexis Greene, Meagan Greene, Shaniya Guinyard, Jelani Haigler, Johnny Harrison, Takayla Hart, Kathryn Hayden, Amy Ideozu, Lauren Jackson, Regina Jackson, Gwendolyn Johnson, Heather Johnson, Joshua Johnson, Tye Jones, Justin Kittrell, Lesley McCormick, Ayril Morgan, Jalona Murray, Kevin Ogden, Nicholas Parler, Shakiri Parler, Dhruvi Patel, Hiral Patel, Lilly Pedapolu, RaQuan Phelps, Jado’n Rickenbacker, Saul Rickenbacker, Dannetta Scott, Steven Sexton, Candice Shuler, Iana Simmons, Angeline Singleton, David Sistrunk, Bobby Sweet, Douglas Thomas, Heather Thompson, Elianis Usera, Christine Waite, Steve Whisenhunt
  • Rowesville: Roger Johnston
  • Santee: Kayla Ellis, Georgriana Goodwin, Ryan Keitt, Gregory Adams, Stephen Douglas
  • Springfield: Stephanie Gleaton
  • St. George: Mark Fralix, Brittany Rudd, Alli Wimberly
  • St. Matthews: Wesley Garvain, Angela Mercer, Brice Pierce, Jermaine Brown, Shakera Jenkins, Alison Sweatman, Alyssa Sweatman, Montyia Cheeseboro, Tonya Early, Tiffany Houser, Cory Smith, Taylor Turner
  • Swansea: Josh Burrell, Kasondra Williams, Marko Nikolic, Shamya Smith
  • Vance: Angela Plemmons

Dean’s List

  • Bamberg: Justin Bates, Deon James, Zachary Powell, Davis Stembridge, Daisha Smith
  • Bowman: Terri Bowen, Matthew Bull, Zachary Phillips, McKelvey Prince, Kelsi Bair, Shanice Haqq, Isaac Mays, Lucy Strock, Jacob Tomlinson
  • Branchville: Francis Caughman, Nicholas Furtick, Callie Jarrett, Jason Owens, Harold Williams, Abigail Bozard, Heather Harbeson, Nikki Kilgus
  • Cameron: Tra’von Brown, Lawrence Childs, Anika Rogers, Larry Starkes, Quentin Thomas
  • Cope: Matthew Blackmon, Lauren Craft, Elijah Dunlap, Dusty Fogle, Marcus Hilliard, Ericka Horsey, Brittany Johnson, Taylor Livingston, Haley Clark, Jordan Collins, Taylor Johnston, Dorothy Joyner, Dalton Murphy, Lucas Reutebuch
  • Cordova: Robert Bozard, Justin Jackson, Crystalin Ridgway, Dalton Odom, Jabarie Williams
  • Denmark: Kendell Dyches, Yvontay Sanders
  • Dorchester: Brandi Greer, Mason Mraz
  • Ehrhardt: Kimberly Long
  • Elloree: Chelsea Nester, Daniel Pensel, Tammy Sass, Amber Cline, Ashley Jamison, Kaysi McCulloch
  • Eutawville: Angela Montgomery, Tamera Rhodes, Tara Bilton, Yasmine Davis
  • Holly Hill: Thomas Wiggins, Frederica Young, A’breonia Goodwin, Tamelia James, Quincey Lee, Santiana Lewis, Chandler Weatherford, Robert Winquest
  • Neeses: Michael Rider, Savannah Smith, Josie Dyches, Amber New
  • North: Abbie Sturkie, Destiny Coker Williamson, Anaya Hawkins, Daiquel Houser, Jessica Livingston, Dustin Williams
  • Norway: Darlene Smith, Jacob Smith
  • Orangeburg: Ayinde Ali, Nyasia Anderson, Gabriel Ballew, Lauren Bramblett, Jonathan Castelloe, Audie Cooper, Charody Crite, Christen Dawkins, Lindsay Fairey, Camron Felder, Dana Fogle, Sharon Goodwin, Timmy Griffin, Kimberly Hall, Tiffany Harper, Jennifer Herron, Makeda Hutchinson, Raymond Jennings, Christopher Johnson, Steven Keitt, Ashanti Lawton, Micah Lester, Sandra Mack, Coffield Mintz, Ashley Reed, Chase Rogers, Marie Thomas, Tithirat Tipvaree, Cayce Ulmer, Mikal Williams, Sykari Adams, Dominique Bartley, Deseray Blackburn, Morgan Blanchard, Ellis Bolar, Corey Browning, Vacarle Burgess, Hayden Colwell, Corbin Davis, Lytosha Davis, Taylor East, Danielle Elmore, McKayla Evans, Zakiya Fullington, Chelsea Gagnon, Mary Garcia, Marquisha Garrick, Shareka Gilliard, Alexus Glover, Char’les Grayton, Pashanique Hamilton, Courtney Hornilla, Pamela Hubbard, Jeanette Jackson, Ty’zavier Jackson, Marcus Jarvis, Chanita Jenkins, Madison Johnson, Tammy Jones, Julius Joseph, Amanda Kilgus, Jomar Lewis, Aliyah Little, Skylar Mack, Tekiah McClary, Ahraya McCray, Clyde Nuckolls, Alasya Owten, Khushbu Patel, Khadijah Phelps, Xavier Pinedo, Antonio Randolph, Ariona Reed, Tylar Robinson, Ashay Sanders, Zavier Saunders, Treynazai Sellers, Shannon Shuler, Andrew Sloop, Reniece Thompson, Kimberly Tourville, Imani Williams
  • Rowesville: Javar Jamison, Marquell McCord, Grace Treadaway, Jasmine Jones, Austin Kinard
  • Santee: Dominique Darby, Kameryn Frazier, Katina Nelson, Kaitlyn Sawyer
  • Springfield: Dylan Lee
  • St. George: Paulvonda Cobbs, Kelsie Folsom, Austin Kizer, Kitty Mizell, Tangelique Green
  • St. Matthews: Ruth Bonnette, Michael Cutner, Brandon Gregg, Kirsten Mobley, Shaquonya Thomas, Nicolas Carrillo, Sujey Cruz, Joshua Kitchings, Leah Mickell, Cynthia Riley, Jessie Smith, Alexeonna Young
  • Swansea: Lester Hall, Makaelyn McIver, Shamyra Harley
1
0
0
0
0

Load comments