OCtech announces

honor students

for summer semester

The following individuals have been named honor students for the summer 2017 academic term at Orangeburg-Calhoun Technical College:

President’s List

Bamberg: Thompson Pruett, Marcus Ransom, Justin Bates

Bowman: Callie Stokes, Margo Welch

Branchville: Jessica Bozard, William Edwards, Randall Gadson, Kimberly Helton, Caroline Murray, Lindsey Ott

Cameron: Leanna Burgess

Cope: Brianna Epting, Dusty Fogle, Brittany Johnson, Kyle McAlhany

Cordova: Thomas Williams, Jessica Barnes, Robert Bozard, William Bozard, Shakeema Davis, Carly Jackson, Lakita Walker-Smart

Denmark: Edward Singleton, Jonee Goodwin, Jalonda Odom, Travis Smalls

Ehrhardt: Crystal Davis-Kinard

Elloree: Matthew Risher, Whitney Felkel, Ashley Jamison, Iane Montagnese, Daniel Pensel, Sharicka Taylor

Eutawville: Retha Aguirre, Kelli Wilson

Holly Hill: Tanyetta Thompson, Fylita Benjamin, Barbara Clark, Ashleigh Davis, A’breonia Goodwin

Neeses: Victoria Linder, Michael O’Cain, Danny Boltin, Fallon Kelly, Peggy New

Norway: Darlene Smith, Jacob Smith

North: Jessica Neese

Orangeburg: Brian Anderson, Laquell Carter, Joshua Lawley, Dermaine Nelson, Aaron Schaffer, Cayce Ulmer, Tamera Argrow, Betty Backmon, Loni Baxley, Nyiesha Burgess, Andrew Carson, Todd Cary, Arius Champy, Natasha Cleckley, Robert Doyle, Katherine Drawdy, Melissa Eisom, Samenia Glenn, Krystal Glover, Mishael Guingab, Jennifer Herron, Lauren Jackson, Allyson Kuck, Tremika Lambert, Ashlyn Middleton, Jameelah Mustafa, Kevin Ogden, Damien Oliver, Shamika Parker, Shrey Patel, James Patrick, Allayah Scott, Zachary Shafer, Nneka Waddell, Christine Waite, Anwar Young

Rowesville: Tora Isaac, Emilee Edwards

Santee: Stephen Douglas, Aja Evans, Kaitlyn Sawyer

Springfield: Tamara Corley

St. George: Benjamin Mays, Kendall Murray

St. Matthews: Jackson Brady, William Hair, Jazmin Torres, Jessica Brady, William Cartwright, Tonya Early, Anna-Banks Turberville, Tracy Watson

Swansea: Marko Nikolic, AuMariyah Lee

Vance: Keri Morris

Dean’s List

Bamberg: Zachary Powell, Justin Smalls, Davis Stembridge, Dana Francis

Bowman: Elaine Mims

Branchville: Dawn Beck, Nicholas Furtick

Cameron: Quentin Thomas

Cope: Matthew Blackmon, Tiffany Ferguson, Marcus Hilliard, Matthew Jackson, Steven Cooper, Stephanie Ott

Cordova: Justin Jackson, Cameron Goode, Randal Hughes

Elloree: Daniel Pensel

Holly Hill: Jada White, Connor Kays, Natasha Wright

Neeses: Paul Hart, Victavia James, Jacolby Jenkins, Chaeley Scurry

North: James McCormick, Abbie Sturkie, Jason Callahan, Austin Gleaton

Orangeburg: Jonathan Castelloe, James Goldson, James Huggins, Rockwell Shaw, Morgan Summers, Ellen Taylor, Malcolm Waddell, Daniel Whisenhunt, Tra’shawn Wilson, Hunter Anderson, Daniel Ball, Desiree Benjamin, Deneichia Binghak, Lauren Bramblett, Phillip Buie, Tonja Burnette, Peyton Connor, Jeffrey Dempsey, Twanya Elmore, Montrell Fields, Timmy Griffin, Tiffany Harper, Derreck Haynes, Brooke Hiatt, India Hills, Candyce Hoffman, Douglas Jennings, Shenika Johnson, Evelyn Morgan, Berthe Pahatouo, Gabrielle Scott, Tykemia Stephens, Rebekah Stevenson, Shaquille Terry, Douglas Thomas, Jacqueline Williams

Springfield: Whitney Alston

St. George: Paulvonda Cobbs

St. Matthews: Ruth Bonnette, Amanda Traver, Camille Anderson, Vernetta Davis, Katie Diamond, Kimberly Dickey, Mondrae Fields, Shavonda Hair, Crystal Lax

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments